Photo Shots
International
Search
 
Branch Location
Site Map
Contact Us
Member's Login

Member ID

Pass Word


PRIVACY AND SECURITY

Herculift Access Technology (Australia) Pty. Limited ABN 85 108 867 894 (Herculift) respects the privacy of individuals and has developed a privacy policy which embodies the National Privacy Principles.

Collection of Information

Herculift collects personal and company information it requires to provide the products and services it offers. Herculift also collects personal information about its customers and suppliers, or employees or officers of its customers and suppliers, so that it can complete business transactions, purchase products and services, administer accounts, provide customer support.

Where practicable, Herculift will collect information directly from the individual concerned. The type of information we collect, and where we get it from, will depend on the product or service you or your organisation choose or apply for.

If any personal information we need is not available, or not provided, we may not be able to provide the necessary product or service.

Website collection

Subject to what follows on our use of cookies, we will not collect any information about you through our Website except where you knowingly provide it to us. The information we collect about you will depend on how you use the facilities offered by the Website.

Our use of cookies

A "cookie" is a small-text file that is transferred to your computer hard drive by a web page server. Most web browsers are initially set to accept cookies. However, you can choose if and how a cookie is accepted by configuring your browser accordingly. The cookie stores information about the use of the site and can be retrieved by the web page server.

We do not use cookies in any way which can identify you when you are in the public or open section of our Website and if your browser is configured to reject all cookies, you will be unable to use the secure section of our Website.

Direct marketing

From time to time we or other members of the Herculift may use your personal information to inform you about Herculift products and services including special offers.

If you do not wish to receive this information, simply let us know by contacting Hercullift customer service on 1300 308 229 (or overseas +61 2 9585 1093) or in writing to Herculift Access Technology Australia P/L, 233 Shellharbour Road, Kemblawarra NSW 2505, Australia.

Herculift does not disclose your information to organisations outside the Herculift for the purposes of allowing them to direct market their products to you.

Ensuring your personal information is up-to-date (re-seller's secure section)

We rely on the personal information we hold about you and your company in conducting our business. Therefore, it is important that the information we hold about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. This means that from time-to-time we may ask you to tell us if there are any changes to your personal information. If you find that information we hold about you is incorrect, please contact us immediately.

Links to other sites

When you use a link to go from our Website to another Website, this Privacy Policy has no application. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or content of other websites.

Close this Window

@Copyright of Herculift Access Technology (Australia) Pty. Limited
Australia Business Number 85 108 867 894